2410 S. 9th St. Lafayette, IN 47909 : 765.474.2496

Weekly Athletic Schedule



Weekly Athletic Schedule

Please see the table below for our Weekly Athletic Schedules for January 16 – February 11, 2020.   If you have not signed up to work events, through eventlink.com – be sure to look for the events on this table marked “NEED” If you are available to work that particular event, please email the Athletic Department: centralcatholicathletics@lcss.org.

Reminder: Parents are required to work 2 events, per sport, per child. Please sign up to work your required amount of events.

DATETIMEEVENTLOCATIONGATECONCESSIONSBUS
1/16/20205:45 PM7th Girls Basketball vs KlondikeHOME - Eberle GymLisa BapstNEED
NEED
1/16/20205:45 PM8th Girls Basketball vs KlondikeKlondike
1/16/20206:00 PMVarsity Wrestling vs SheridanHOME - McHale GymAndrea KlineMichelle Denney
Heidi O'Connor
1/16/20206:00 PMFresh Boys Basketball vs CrawfordsvilleCrawfordsville
1/17/20206:00/7:30 PMJV/V Boys Basketball vs Benton CentralBenton Central
1/18/20209:00 AMGymnastics vs ValparaisoValparaiso HS
1/18/20209:00 AM8th Boys Basketball City TOurney
1/18/20209:30 AMVarsity Wrestling vs Hoosier ConferenceWestern HS
1/18/202010:30 AMBoys/Girls Swimming vs Hoosier ConferencePurdue University
1/18/20206:00 PM Freshmen Boys Basketball vs AndreanEberle GymLisa Bapst
1/18/20206:00 PMJV Boys Basketball vs AndreanMcHale GymFront: Stacey Hack
JH: Cari Gothard
Erin Cain
Molly Datzman
Lucy McGlothlin
NEED
NEED
1/18/20207:30 PMV Boys Basketball vs AndreanMcHale GymFront: Marybeth Fabian
Kelly Carpenter
JH: Becky Martin
Becky Martin
Delgatto
Molly Datzman
Lucy McGlothlin
NEED
1/20/20206:00 PMFreshmen Girls Basketball vs LogansportLogansport
1/20/20206:00 PMFreshmen Boys Basketball vs SeegerMcHale GymLisa BapstNEED
NEED
1/21/20205:45 PM7th Girls Basketball vs. WainwrightWainwright
1/21/20206:45 PM8th Girls Basketball vs WainwrightWainwright
1/21/20206:30 PMVarsity Wrestling vs Seeger
SENIOR NIGHT
HOME - McHale Gym
1/23/20206:00 PMVarsity Boys/Girls Swimming vs Danville Danville HS
1/23/2020JH Girls Basketball
JH Wrestling
PICTURE DAY
Eberle Gym
1/24/20206:00 PMJV Boys Basketball vs Traders PointHOMEFront: Jennifer Meyer
Jennifer Meyer
JH: Christina Gerkey
NEED
NEED
NEED
NEED
1/24/20207:30 PMV Boys Basketball vs Traders PointHOMEFront: NEED
NEED
JH: NEED
NEED
NEED
NEED
NEED
NEED
1/24/20206:00/7:30 PMJV/V Girls Basketball Hoosier Conference Cross Over TBD
1/25/20209:00 AMJH Wrestling vs Broncho DualsLafayette Jeff
1/25/20206:00 PMVarsity Gymnastics vs McCutcheonMcCutcheon
1/25/20206:00/7:30 PMJV/V Boys Basketball vs Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff
1/27/20205:45 PMJH Wrestling vs Battle Ground/DelphiDelphi
1/27/20206:00 PMFresh Boys Basketball vs NorthwesternNorthwestern
1/28/20205:45 PMVarsity Boys/Girls Swimming vs Brebeuf No Pools InviteIUPUI Natatorium
1/28/20205:45 PM7th Girls Basketballv s Battle GroundHOME - Eberle GymWendy BarrettNEED
NEED
1/28/20205:45 PM8th Girls Basketball vs Battle GroundBattle Ground
1/28/20206:00/7:30 PMJV/V Girls Basketball vs Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff
1/29/20205:45 PMJH Wrestling vs West Lafayette/SouthwesternSouthwestern
1/29/20206:00 PMFreshmen Boys Basketball vs Lafayette JeffHOME - McHale GymLisa BapstStacey Hack
NEED
1/29/20206:00/7:30 PMJV Girls & Boys Basketball vs Guerin CatholicGuerin Catholic
1/30/20205:45 PM7th Girls Basketball vs Wea RidgeWea Ridge
1/30/20205:45 PM8th Girls Basketball vs Wea RidgeHOME - Eberle GymNEEDNEED
NEED
1/30/20206:00 PM
SENIOR NIGHT
Varsity Boys/Girls Swimming vs Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff
SENIOR NIGHT
1/31/20206:00/7:30 PMVarsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs Guerin CatholicGuerin Catholic
2/1/20209:00 AMVarsity Boys Wrestling SectionalsLafayette Jeff
2/3/20205:45 PM7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs Twin LakesTwin Lakes
2/4/20206:00 PMFresh Boys Basketball vs FrontierHOME - McHale GymAngie SchaeferAngie Schaefer
NEED
2/4/20207:00 PMVarsity Girls Basketball SectionalsSheridan
2/5/20205:45 PMJH Wrestling vs Wainwright/DelphiHOME - Eberle GymPhil ReynoldsCahoon
Cahoon
2/6/20205:45 PM7th Girls Bball vs East TippEast Tipp
2/6/20205:45 PM8th Girls Bball vs East TippHOME - Eberle GymJodi JustakSandy Schwartz
Mark Elsner
2/6/20206:00 PMGirls Swimming Sectionals PrelimsZionsville
2/6/20206:00 PMJV Boys Basketball vs Twin LakesHOME - McHale GymFront: NEED
JH: NEED
NEED
NEED
NEED
2/6/20207:30 PMV Boys Basketball vs Twin LakesHOME - McHale GymFront: NEED
JH: Stacey Hack
NEED
NEED
NEED
NEED
2/7/20206:00 PMVarsity Girls Basketball vs SectionalsSheridan
2/8/20209:00 AMFresh Boys Basketball vs Cathedral Irish InviteCathedral
2/8/202012:30 PMGymnastics vs Lafayette Jeff InviteLafayette Jeff
2/8/20201:00 PMV Girls Swimming Sectional FinalsZionsville
2/8/20201:00/2:30 PMJV/V Boys Basketball vs HarrisonHarrison
2/8/20207:30 PMV Girls Basketball Sectionals FinalsSheridan
2/10/20205:45 PM7th Girls Basketball vs FrontierHOME - Eberle GymCari GothardNEED
NEED
2/10/20206:45 PM8th Girls Basketball vs FrontierHOME - Eberle GymNEEDAmber Drerup
Amber Drerup
2/10/20206:00 PMFresh Boys Basketball vs Area TourneyLafayette Jeff
2/10/20206:00 PMJH Wrestling vs WesternWestern
2/11/20206:00 PMJV Boys Basketball vs AtticaHOME - McHale GymJH: A Schaefer
Front: Cari Gothard
Kari Schader
Vorst
Vorst
Tabitha Bellman
2/11/20207:30 PMV Boys Basketball vs AtticaHOME - McHale GymJH: Kerr / Kerr
Front: Stacey Hack
NEED
NEED
NEED
NEED


Comments are closed.